Lifetime Achievement Honorees
Meryl D. Burgin
CareFirst BlueCross BlueShield
Hon. Amy D. Lorenzini
Circuit Court for St. Mary’s County
Benjamin Rosenberg
Rosenberg Martin Greenberg LLP
Leadership in Law Honorees
Erek L. Barron
United States Attorney’s Office for the District of Maryland
Stephan Y. Brennan
Iliff, Meredith, Wildberger & Brennan P.C.
Jacqueline Brooks
Duane Morris LLP
Hon. Wayne A. Brooks
Howard County District Court
Renita L. Collins
Baltimore City Law Department
Philip C. Federico
Baird Mandalas Brockstedt and Federico
Debbie Feinstein
Montgomery County State’s Attorney’s Office
Molly E. G. Ferraioli
Miles & Stockbridge
Rebecca A. Fleming, Esq.
Turnbull, Nicholson & Sanders
Douglas Gansler
Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft
George Hermina
Hermina Law Group
Kate McDonough
McDonough Law
Christopher S. Norman
Wais, Vogelstein, Forman, Koch & Norman LLC
Amy M. Orsi
Law Offices of Markey & Orsi
Thomas K. Prevas
Saul Ewing
Hon. Diana Elise Smith
District Court of Maryland for Baltimore City
Hon. Shaem C.P. Spencer
Anne Arundel County District Court
H. Mark Stichel
RKW LLC
Lucas F. Webster
Davis, Agnor, Rapaport & Skalny LLC
Robert Wells
Baker Donelson
Nicole A. Williams, Esq.
Rees Broome P.C.
Generation J.D. Honorees
Jamie L. Alvarado-Taylor
Stein, Sperling Bennett DeJong Driscoll P.C.
Susan DuMont
Miles & Stockbridge
Joyce Roldan King
Frederick County State’s Attorney’s Office
Samantha A. Miller
Zuckerman Spaeder LLP
Derek Van De Walle
Baltimore City Law Department
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Hon. James R. Eyler (Ret.)
Eyler Dispute Resolution
In-House Counsel
Taren Butcher
Allegis Group Inc.
I. DeAndrei Drummond
TEKsystems Inc.
David Oestreicher
T. Rowe Price
Ira Schwartz
TEDCO-Office of the Attorney General
Sky Woodward
Helping Up Mission Inc.
Law Firm Support Staff
Onica D. Barnes
City of Baltimore Law Department
Valerie Lohr, CLM
Schochor, Staton, Goldberg and Cardea P.A.
Philisa Rogers
Disability Rights Maryland Inc.
Paralegal
Tia M. Robinson
Seventh Judicial Circuit/Circuit Court for Prince George’s County
Kerrie Thomas
Schochor, Staton, Goldberg and Cardea P.A.
Past Honorees
2023 Honorees
2022 Honorees
2021 Honorees
2020 Honorees
2019 Honorees
2018 Honorees
2017 Honorees
Click here to see a database of past honorees.